20100362
01/20/2020 01:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at milepost 6, Albert Lea Twp, Freeborn County

Both the Acadia and the Jeep were northbound on Interstate 35 when the two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Glenville FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 02:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Jeep Patriot
No

Driver
Savanna Patrice Echols
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 GMC Acadia
No

Driver
Lisa Marie Miller
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 34