20270181
01/19/2020 11:30

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 and Hall Rd, West Cook Unorg, Cook County

Driver of the KIA Sorrento was travelling eastbound on Highway 61 near Cascade Beach Rd when she braked to avoid another vehicle entering the highway, lost control and rolled vehicle into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/19/2020 14:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Kia Sorrento
Yes

Driver
Margaret Christine Waldrop
Tofte, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
North Shore Hospital