20300146
01/18/2020 12:21

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East of Renville, Emmet Twp, Renville County

The Ford was WB on Hwy 212, The Chevy was EB on Hwy 212. The vehicles collided. Assisted by Renville Ambulance, Olivia Ambulance and Renville Fire.

Snow/Ice

Renville Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/18/2020 19:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Pickup
Yes

Driver
STEVE HUPALO
Appleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karijo Marie Stene
Appleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford Pickup
Yes

Driver
Dillon Jake Renneke
Echo, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darin Michael Myhre
Renville, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital