20200147
01/17/2020 12:24

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB Highway 169 at MM 71, Lake Prairie Twp, Nicollet County

The Yukon was traveling northbound on Highway 169. The vehicle left the roadway and rolled. Rivers Edge Ambulance and Nicollet County Sheriff's Office assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Nicollet County SO
Information believed complete
01/17/2020 14:24

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Jena Kaylee Cardinal
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St. Peter Hospital