20100252
01/16/2020 15:24

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61, Milepost 89, Red Wing, Goodhue County

The Lexus sedan was travelling southbound highway 61 when it collided with a Ford ranger who was turning off of east 7th Street crossing southbound lanes of highway 61, attempting to get to northbound highway 61.

Dry

Goodhue County. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/16/2020 17:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Lexus Sedan
Yes

Driver
Sandra Rose Gisslen
Lake City, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patricia Ann Bailey
Lake City, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lorne Allan Mcdonald
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Terry Lee Kehren
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 61