MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
20300080
Date/Time:
01/11/2020 02:11
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Westbound Interstate 90 at County Road 25, Worthington Twp, Nobles County
Description:
The vehicle was WB on I-90 when the driver took the exit to CR 25. During the exit, the driver left the roadway, entered the ditch, and the vehicle rolled.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Worthington PD/FD, Sanford Amb
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/11/2020 06:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Chevy Malibu
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Guadalupe Lupita Dominguez
Wilmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 28
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Worthington Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: