19106315
12/27/2019 19:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

4TH St SW AND So BROADWAY AVE., Rochester, Olmsted County

KIA was Southbound on Broadway Ave. approaching 4th St. SW. Ford Explorer was Westbound on 4th St. SW with emergency lights and siren activated. The Lexus was in the right turn lane to turn East on 4th Street. The KIA collided with the Ford explorer in the intersection. The KIA then collided with the Lexus which was stopped in the right turn lane. The crash is an active investigation.

Dry

RPD, RFD MAYO AMB
Information believed complete
12/30/2019 10:39

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 KIA SORENTO
Yes

Driver
Ragda Mukhtar Saeed
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
ST MARYS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
OMAR SUAD KARIC
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
RAMI SUAD KARIC
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 FORD EXPLORER
Yes

Driver
James Patrick Ratelle
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 LEXUS RX
No

Driver
Valeria Cristiani
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bradley Samuel Karon
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julia Mariana Karon
ROCHESTER, MN, USA
Female Age: 22