MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19802269
Date/Time:
12/13/2019 12:54
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
EB Hwy 23 at Quarter Street, Quamba, Kanabec County
Description:
Campbell was eastbound Hwy 23 and slowing to turn northbound on Quarter Street. Murphy was also eastbound Hwy 23 and rear-ended Campbell. Campbell was transported to the hospital to be checked out.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
12/16/2019 05:46
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Ram 1500 truck
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Douglas Lee Campbell
Brook Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Firstlight Hospital, Mora
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2019 Dodge Ram 1500 truck
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Anne Marie Murphy
Watkins, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: