19902490
12/12/2019 17:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound 94 at Hwy 34, Humboldt Twp, Clay County

(V1) 2006 Chevrolet Avalanche. (V2) 1998 Toyota 4 Runner. V2 exited from 94 onto Hwy 34 Eastbound, spun out on bridge and hit concrete barrier. Driver of V2 was trying to get straightened out and was T-bonded in the passenger door by V1. Both parties were transported to Sandford Fargo ND with non life threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Clay County SO
Information believed complete
12/12/2019 19:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Avalanche
Yes

Driver
James Robert Heng
Barnesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo ND

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Toyota 4 Runner
Yes

Driver
Anita Lynn Pearson
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Sandford Fargo ND