19322055
12/12/2019 09:24

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 2, Eckles Twp, Beltrami County

Buick was traveling east bound on Highway 2 near Highway 89 junction. Buick was unable to stop for slowing traffic, lost control, then striking a Chevrolet.

Snow/Ice

Belltrami
Information believed complete
12/12/2019 11:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Judith Loyann Moran
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Sanford- Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Buick Park Ave
Yes

Driver
Judah James Bennett
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 21