19273081
12/12/2019 10:25

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound I35 at Midway Road, Midway Twp, St. Louis County

Driver of the Ford Explorer lost control off the vehicle on the icy roadway and went off the road to the right and struck the snowbank.

Snow/Ice

St Louis Co
Information believed complete
12/12/2019 11:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Cheyenne Marie Jeanetta
Moose Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's