19604966
12/11/2019 10:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

North Highway 169 at 193rd Ave, Elk River, Sherburne County

The Honda Accord was traveling East on 193rd Avenue at the intersection of Highway 169. The Chevy Impala was traveling North on Highway 169 and collided with the Honda in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Elk River PD, Elk River Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/11/2019 12:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Frank Burton Scouten
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Kathleen Ann Thurston
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 66