19273037
12/09/2019 17:48

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

2 hwy/ Ugstad road, Midway Twp, St. Louis County

The Dodge Ram was Eastbound on highway 2. The Toyota Camry was Westbound on highway 2. The Dodge Ram crossed over the center lane line into the Westbound lane striking the Toyota Camry. The driver of the Camry was transported by ground ambulance with non life threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Proctor Pd, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/10/2019 05:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Kyle Melvin Dammer
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
David Wayne Peterson
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St Marys