19105939
12/09/2019 12:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14 Mile Post197, Kasson, Dodge County

Vehicle was westbound on highway 14 when it left the road and overturned in the right ditch.

Snow/Ice

Dodge County SO. Kasson Fire Department
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 17:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford Excursion
No

Driver
Jessie Corinne Shaffer
New Richland , MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital, Mayo Clinic

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aryanna Hoffman
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brian Alan Hoffman
New Richland , MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital, Mayo Clinic

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Odin Hoffman
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Willow Hoffman
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 4