19105938
12/09/2019 10:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Intersection of HIghway 76 and County Road 9, Houston Twp, Houston County

Jeep was southbound Highway 76, lost control on the bridge deck, crossed the centerline and collided with a Buick traveling northbound 76.

Snow/Ice

Houston Police Department. Houston Fire Department. Houston County SO
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 12:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 BUICK Le Sabre
No

Driver
Florian Hanns Kretzschmar
Winona , MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen La Crosse Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Amalia Jane Zabel
Kellogg, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen La Crosse Hospital