19311470
12/09/2019 06:34

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 at County Road 97, Gilbert, St. Louis County

The Chevy Equinox was eastbound on Highway 37. The Chevy Impala was northbound on County Road. The Impala slid through a stop sign and was struck by the oncoming eastbound Equinox.

Snow/Ice

Gilbert Fire, Eveleth Fire, Gilbert Police Department
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 09:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet impala
No

Driver
Hunter James Kimball
Gilbert, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Cheryl Irene Senn
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Essentia