Fatal
19514236
11/23/2019 01:22
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound Interstate 494 at County Road 6, Plymouth, Hennepin County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling Northbound on Interstate 494 when it drifted to the shoulder and struck an unoccupied, stalled vehicle.
Dry
None
Information believed complete
11/23/2019 08:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Micheal Paul Harvey
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Fatal