Fatal
19105571
11/20/2019 18:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 at Mile Marker 185, Claremont, Dodge County

The International Semi was headed westbound on Highway 14 and the Ford Fusion was headed eastbound on Highway 14 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Claremont Fire, Dodge Center Fire, Dodge Center Ambulance, Steele County, Dodge County, Kasson PD
Information believed complete
11/20/2019 23:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1998 International 9000 Series, Tandem
Unknown

Driver
Merritt Lyle Davis
Cleveland, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Jay Wayne Logan
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Ann Logan
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Fatal