MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19272797
Date/Time:
11/17/2019 05:38
District:
2700 Duluth
Case Information Contact:
218-302-6127
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 73 at Hagfors Rd, Silver Twp, Carlton County
Description:
A 2004 Ford Ranger was traveling East on Hwy 73 at Hagfors rd when the driver lost control in the slush and went off the road causing the vehicle to roll. The driver of the Ford was transported to Mercy hospital for minor injuries.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
carlton co
Information believed complete
Last updated:
11/17/2019 08:57
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford Ranger
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Philip James Mikrot
Sturgeon Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 69
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
Mercy
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: