Fatal
19321870
11/17/2019 03:50

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 and 400th St SW, Hubbard Twp, Polk County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Dodge Dakota pickup was northbound on Highway 75 near 400th St SW, the vehicle drifted off the road into the ditch which caused it to rollover. The driver suffered fatal injuries in the crash.

Dry

Polk County Sheriff and Climax Fire
Information believed complete
11/17/2019 08:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1990 Dodge Dakota
Not applicable

Driver
Loren Scott Lillemoen
Mayville, ND, USA
Male Age: 51

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown