Fatal
19902307
11/14/2019 20:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

W Lincoln Ave & N Tower Rd, Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Semi was traveling Eastbound on W Lincoln Ave. Possibly suffered medical emergency before running off the road to the right, striking a power pole.

Dry

Fergus Falls PD, Fegus Falls FD, Otter Tail Sheriff, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/15/2019 00:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Samuel M Hoffhein
Rhinelander, WI, USA
Male Age: 62

Fatal
Lake Region Healthcare