19604450
11/09/2019 18:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 4 and 300th Street, Spring Hill Twp, Stearns County

The Chevy Blazer was traveling on Highway 4 when it hit a patch of ice, causing it to leave the road and roll near 300th Street.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County, Melrose Ambulance and Lake Henry Rescue
Information believed complete
11/09/2019 20:27
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevy Blazer
No

Driver
Bailey Kevin Feldewerd
Melrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaitlyn Mae Wensman
Melrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital