Fatal
19604439
11/08/2019 18:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 169 and 313th Ave, Baldwin Twp, Sherburne County

The Toyota Land Cruiser was Southbound on Highway 169 just south of 313th Avenue when it swerved to miss hitting another vehicle. The Land Cruiser swerved to the right, left the roadway and rolled multiple times.

Dry

Princeton PD, Sherburne County, Baldwin Fire, North Ambulance and DNR
Information believed complete
11/09/2019 01:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Toyota Landcruiser
No

Driver
Michael Patrick Sween
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Fatal