Fatal
19321797
11/06/2019 16:22

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 219 near 340th Avenue NE, Eckvoll Twp, Marshall County

Nissan Frontier was southbound MNTH 219 and the Jeep Grand Cherokee was northbound MNTH 219. Frontier entered a curve in the roadway and crossed over the center line and collided into the Jeep Cherokee. Both parties were airlifted from the scene and listed in serious life-threatening condition.

Dry

Marshall County Sheriff's Office, Thief River Falls EMS/Rescue and Sanford AirCare
Information believed complete
11/06/2019 23:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Frontier
Yes

Driver
Kevin Arthur McCormick
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Fatal
Altru Hospital Grand Forks, ND

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Samantha Sue Lunsetter
Gatzke, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 43

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo, ND