19202845
11/05/2019 19:35

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Eastbound Interstate 90, west of Highway 169, Blue Earth City Twp, Faribault County

A Ford Ranger pickup was westbound on Interstate 90 when the driver lost control and crossed the median, rolling the vehicle multiple times before coming to rest in the eastbound ditch. Driver was transported to local hospital via ground ambulance with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Blue Earth Police Department, Faribault County Sheriff's Office, Blue Earth Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/05/2019 21:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Stasha Rae Benjamin
Jackson, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital