19604214
10/21/2019 18:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 and 130th St, Donnelly Twp, Stevens County

The International Semi was traveling southbound on Highway 9 and the Chevy Pickup was eastbound on 130th Street. They approached the intersection at the same time, and driver of the Chevy Pickup pulled out in front of semi. The Semi did not have time to brake so he swerved into the oncoming traffic lane and Chevy pickup collided with the trailer of the International Semi.

Wet

Stevens County Sheriff, Stevens County Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/21/2019 22:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1995 Chevy GM4 Pickup
No

Driver
Richard Leonard Anderson
Morris, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Stevens Community Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2002 International Semi
No

Driver
Kenton William Brown
Pringburg, MN, USA
Male Age: 55