19105074
10/21/2019 07:28
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 30 and 14th Ave SE, Summit Twp, Steele County
A Ford Explorer and a Chevrolet Equinox were stationery on Hwy 30 at 14th Ave SE in Steele County, when a Chevrolet Silverado collided with the rear end of the Chevrolet Equinox which then collided with the rear of the Ford Explorer.
Wet
Ellendale Fire, Ellendale Ambulance, Steele County Shreriff's Office
Information believed complete
10/21/2019 11:18
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
No
Driver
Kelsey Lynn Lembke
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Maverick Wayne Lembke
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 2
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Kyrie Larae Grams
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Alina Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Macoy Roger Schmidke
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 2
Life Threatening
Alina Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Anthony Michael Ingram
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 31