MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19105070
Date/Time:
10/21/2019 06:22
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Location:
HWY 60 AND HAYWARD AVE, Wheeling Twp, Rice County
Description:
A Dodge Ram was westbound on HWY 60 in the area of Hayward Ave in Rice County when it crossed the center line and collided with an eastbound Chevrolet Colorado. A Mercury Mountaineer then collided with the Chevrolet Colorado.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Rice County Sheriff's Office, Faribault Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/21/2019 08:49
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2016 Dodge Ram
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kyle Thomas Remold
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Colorado
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Gregory Edward Mews
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
District One Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2004 Mercury Mountaineer
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Victoria Michelle Hernandez
Kenyon, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
District One Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: