19311228
10/20/2019 10:57

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 46 and Chippewa Road in Squaw Lake, Squaw Lake, Itasca County

A Mercury Grand Marquis was traveling southbound on highway 46. The Mercury crossed over onto the northbound side, hit a driveway approach and collided with a tree.

Dry

Itasca County and Deere River Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/20/2019 13:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Mercury Grand Marquis
Yes

Driver
Craig Paul Chittum
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Deere River Hospial