19902148
10/19/2019 16:18

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 34 near Becker county road 39, Shell Lake Twp, Becker County

The Chevrolet Impala was traveling west on Highway 34 near County Road 39 in Becker. The Chevrolet Suburban was traveling south from a private driveway onto Highway 34 when the vehicles collided on the highway.

Dry

Becker Co and Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/19/2019 21:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Suburban
No

Driver
Winona Helena Laduke
Ponsford, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Animikiins Annmarie Martin
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ashley Lee Martin
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Waasmoan Rose Neeland
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Michael William John Even
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital Detroit Lakes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Beverly Anne Even
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew Michael Even
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jordanne Leigh Hartman
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 31