19302110
10/17/2019 19:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 67 Mile Post 81, Morgan Twp, Redwood County

Both vehicles were Eastbound on Highway 67 when Chevy Equinox rear ended the John Deere.

Dry

Redwood County Sheriff, Morgan PD, FD and EMS
Information believed complete
10/18/2019 00:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 John Deere Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Gary Lee Kranz
Morgan, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
John Louis Trubeseh
Morgan, MN, USA
Male Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Area Hospital