19512497
10/15/2019 19:19

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound I94 South of County Road 144, Rogers, Hennepin County

The Chevrolet Cavalier was traveling eastbound on I94 when it collided with the stopped Chrysler Town and Country. The Chrysler Town and Country was then pushed into the rear of the International Semi. The Chevrolet Cavalier ended up in the south ditch, and the Chrysler Town and Country ended up in the north ditch.

Dry

North Ambulance, North Memorial Air Care, Rogers Police Department, Rogers Fire Department, HCSO
Information believed complete
10/15/2019 23:45

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town and Country
Unknown

Driver
David Norbert Birdsbill
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
John Birdsbill
Fargo , ND, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessica Lynn Davis
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Cavalier
Unknown

Driver
Ethan David Petronleske
Albertville, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 International Semi
Unknown

Driver
John Lee Christensen
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 34