19202592
10/07/2019 19:17

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30/160th St, New Richland Twp, Waseca County

Both vehicles were Westbound on Highway 30. The Pontiac G6 was attempting to turn South onto 160th St off Highway 30 when it was rear ended by the Chevy Cavalier.

Dry

Waseca County Sheriff, New Richland Ambulance, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/07/2019 23:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Cavalier
Yes

Driver
Raeanne Lynn Shepherd
Sisseton, SD, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
MCHC Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
William Corby Langdeaux
Unknown City
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jamal Richard Pomani
Unknown City
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac G6 Sedan
No

Passenger
Cody Alan Donovan
Unknown City
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Blake Morris Olson
Unknown City
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mikayla Jean Olson
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaylei Mae Thompson
Unknown City
Female Age: 12