19104811
10/06/2019 17:22
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Southbound Highway 52 just North of 100th St NW, Oronoco, Olmsted County
The Ford Fusion came to a stop in the left lane because traffic was stopped. The Jeep Grand Cherokee came to a stop behind the Ford Fusion. The Volvo then rear ended the Jeep which then caused the Jeep to rear end the Fusion.
Dry
Olmsted County Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/06/2019 21:14
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Volvo S40 Sedan
No
Driver
Serena Marie Malecha
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
None
None
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2002 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No
Driver
Theresa Adelia Feist
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Bryan Lee Feist
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
No
Driver
Robert Ernest Mcintosh
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 47
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's