19512067
10/05/2019 01:22

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Interstate 494 at East Bush Lake RD (Bloomington), Bloomington, Hennepin County

The Honda Civic was travelling west on Interstate 494 near Highway 100 when it went off roadway to the north and landed on its roof between Highway 100 and East Bush Lake Road.

Wet

Allina Ambulance, Bloomington Police Department, Edina Fire and Ems
Information believed complete
10/05/2019 05:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Matthew Daniel Binder
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center