Fatal
19408697
10/02/2019 08:28

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Argenta Trail, Inver Grove Heights, Dakota County

Blue Honda driven in the far right lane of eastbound Hwy 55 turned north on Argenta against a red light. In attempting to cross west bound traffic Honda was impacted by the red pickup then again by a west bound semi.

Dry

Dakota County
Information believed complete
10/02/2019 16:00

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Rebecca Christine Waller
Harris, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Fatal
HCMC Medical Examiner Office

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Bradly Allen Setering
Prescott , WI, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Peterbilt Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Darran Arvid Jonsgaard
Fountain City, WI, USA
Male Age: 51