Fatal
19902017
09/25/2019 13:34

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 210 at County Road 73, Oak Valley Twp, Otter Tail County

A Toyota Camry was traveling West on Highway 210. A Lincoln MKX was traveling South on County Road 73 when it ran a stop sign and was T-Boned by the Toyota Camry causing injuries to all occupants.

Dry

Bertha PD, Henning PD, Deer Creek Fire, Tri County Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/27/2019 08:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Lincoln MKX
Yes

Driver
Roland Herman Larson
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 92

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gloria Mae Larson
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 87

Fatal
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Adrianne Elizabeth Kashale
Souix Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gary Bwanya Kashale
Souix Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Hospital