19202488
09/24/2019 15:54
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 22 East at Highway 7, Hutchinson, Mcleod County
The Ford F150 was eastbound on Highway 7 when it slowed for a turning semi and was struck by the Harley Davidson from behind.
Dry
Mcleod County SO, Hutchinson FD and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/24/2019 17:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Ford F150
No
Driver
Tressia Emilia Lamson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson FXDB
Not applicable
Driver
Ronald Orlin Wendlandt
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 69
Non-life Threatening
Waconia
Not Applicable
No
No
Passenger
Wanda Marie Wendlandt
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
None
Waconia Hospital