19202474
09/22/2019 10:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 and Blue Earth Co road 17, Eagle Lake, Le Ray Twp, Blue Earth County

The Volkswagon CC was east bound on highway 14 making a left turn to go north bound on county road 17. The Volkswagon entered the west bound traffic lanes and struck the west bound GMC Acadia.

Dry

Blue Earth Co Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
09/22/2019 12:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Volkswagon CC
Yes

Driver
Tracy Tscimanga Tscimanga Kabunda
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 GMC Acadia
No

Driver
Lynne Darlene Hoover
Algona, IA, USA
Female Age: 61

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Terry Dean Hoover
Algona, IA, USA
Male Age: 63

None
not transported