19603742
09/14/2019 21:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 95 and County Road 7, Glendorado Twp, Benton County

Ford F150 was westbound on highway 95 attempting to make a left hand turn on to County Road 7 when it was rear-ended by a Buick Park Avenue.

Dry

Benton County Sheriff's Office, Foley Fire
Information believed complete
09/14/2019 23:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
No

Driver
Scott Anthony Lampman
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ashelli Marie Lampman
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Buick Park Avenue
Yes

Driver
Allen Charles Newman
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Life Threatening
CentraCare - St Cloud

Unknown