Fatal
19801643
09/13/2019 16:58
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 65 north of Mora, Mora, Kanabec County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
Nissan Quest was northbound on Highway 65, turning left on to 9th St N when it collided with a Honda Motorcycle travelling southbound on Highway 65.
Kanabec County Sheriff's Office, Mora Fire, Essentia Health
Information believed complete
09/13/2019 20:53