19603717
09/11/2019 22:33
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 12 near 735th Ave (Dassel), Dassel Twp, Meeker County
The Volkswagen Jetta was travelling west on US Highway 12 near 735th Avenue when it was rear ended by the Ford Focus.
Wet
Meeker County Sheriff Office, Dassel Fire Department, and Gold Cross
Information believed complete
09/12/2019 02:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Volkswagen Jetta
No
Driver
Mark William Kenney
Buffalo Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Autumn Colleen Pappenfus
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Ford Focus
No
Driver
Ginger Gay Oberpriller
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Litchfield
Unknown