19301866
09/11/2019 21:36
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 91 MP15, Westside Twp, Nobles County
Harley was traveling NB HWY 91. Chevrolet was following Harley NB HWY 91. Chev ran into the rear of Harley.
Wet
NCSO, Adrian PD, Adrian Amb
Information believed complete
09/12/2019 01:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1983 Harley FXW
Not applicable
Driver
Brandon Michael Corr
Elysian, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Worthington
Not Applicable
No
Yes
Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet K3500
No
Driver
Albert Castillo
Mandan, ND, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Unknown