19272207
09/11/2019 17:12

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

highway 18 at Northridge Road, Pine Lake Twp, Pine County

A Chevrolet Aveo was traveling East on Highway 18 when it went off road to the right, overcorrected and rolled to the south ditch. The driver was transported to Essentia Hospital with minor injuries.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
09/11/2019 23:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Aveo
Yes

Driver
Ronda Rose Heidelberger
Unknown City
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Sandstone