19272206
09/11/2019 15:20
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 33 at Gilette Road, Cloquet, Carlton County
A Jeep Patriot was on Gilette Road watching traffic to turn left onto Southbound Highway 33. The Jeep Patriot entered the intersection where it made contact with a Ford F150 that was traveling Northbound on Highway 33, causing the F150 to roll.
Dry
Carlton County Sheriffs
Information believed complete
09/11/2019 17:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
James Wesley Strobl
Unknown City
Male Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
Cloquet Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Jeep Patriot
Yes
Driver
Deegan Randal Kiminski
Unknown City
Male Age: 16