19202370
09/11/2019 13:23

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 and Sunrise Drive, St. Peter, Saint Peter, Nicollet County

Both the Toyota Prius and bicyclist were east bound on highway 22. The Prius passed the bicyclist, then turned right onto Sunset. The bicyclist ran into the passenger side of the car.

Dry

St. Peter police department
Information believed complete
09/11/2019 15:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Ruth Ai Choo Chuah
St Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Cameron Rickey Moore
St. Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St Peter