19901924
09/10/2019 15:50

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 27 East of Hwy 59, Roseville Twp, Grant County

The Blazer was traveling Eastbound on Hwy 27. It crossed over the center line into the Westbound lane, overcorrected and rolled into the South ditch.

Dry

Life Link III, Hoffman Fire, Prairie Ridge Ambulance ,Grant County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/10/2019 21:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Joyce Lavae Baker
Ruidoso, NM, USA
Female Age: 57

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital