19202360
09/09/2019 17:33
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 at milepost 110, Courtland, Nicollet County
Both vehicles were travelling westbound on Highway 14 when the Pontiac was struck by the Toyota.
Wet
Courtland FD, Alina Ambulance, Nicollet County SO
Information believed complete
09/09/2019 20:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Grand Prix
No
Driver
Tera Marie Willaert
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Medical Center
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Neil Stuart Grabow
Comfrey, MN, USA
Male Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Medical Center