19801621
09/09/2019 15:26

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
On Call PIO (999) 999-9999

Higway 70 at Mahogany Street, Brunswick Twp, Kanabec County

A Ford Transit van was traveling East on Hwy 70 crossing Mahogany st. when a Toyota Rav4 crossed into the intersection causing the Ford to Broadside the Rav4.

Wet

Kanabec County
Information believed complete
09/13/2019 20:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Ericka Rose Bankers
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
cooper john bankers
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Life Threatening
Childrens Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Croix B Bankers
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

Life Threatening
Childrens Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Transit Van
Yes

Driver
Roger Allan Fealy
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 56