MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19104378
Date/Time:
09/09/2019 11:23
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Location:
Civic Center Drive, Rochester, Olmsted County
Description:
The Corolla was NB on Hwy 52 braked and swerved to miss tree debris in roadway lost control spun out striking center median wall. Assisted by MnDoT, Rochester Fire and Mayo Ambulance.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/09/2019 12:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Toyoa Corolla
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Abigail Renee Goyette
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: